top of page
PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, and share your personal information when you visit or use our website, https://www.dandb.tech/. We are committed to protecting your privacy and complying with applicable data protection laws.

Information We Collect

We collect personal information from you when you fill out our subscription and contact forms. This information may include your name, email address, phone number, and any other information you choose to provide.

We also use Wix to host our website, and Wix may collect additional information about your use of our website. For more information about the data Wix collects, please see their Privacy Policy.

How We Use Your Information

We use the personal information we collect from you to:

  • Allow you to sign up as a member of our website

  • Send you products when you make a purchase

  • Send you updates and other communications

Sharing Your Information

We do not share or sell your personal information with anyone.

Your Rights

You have the right to:

  • Ask us to delete your personal information

  • Ask us to correct any inaccurate or incomplete personal information we hold about you

  • Ask us for a copy of the personal information we hold about you

To exercise any of these rights, please contact us at faisaluk@dandb.tech.

Compliance with Data Protection Laws

We comply with all applicable data protection laws, including the Nigeria Data Protection Act 2023, the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the American Data Privacy and Protection Act (ADPPA), and the Telephone Consumer Protection Act (TCPA).

If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy or our data practices, please contact us at faisaluk@dandb.tech.

bottom of page